Full Results: See All the Winners of Best of Conshy

Last night we shared the results from the “Best of Conshy” Food & Drink category and tonight we have the results from all of the other categories for you. 12,423 nominations were made and then 23,835 votes were cast to determine the winners.

If you are a winner, you will be receiving an email from us with details on how to promote your business being named as the “Best of Conshy.”

Get your tickets now for the “Best of Conshy” Happy Hour on Wednesday, October 25th from 7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. at Southern Cross Kitchen. There will be appetizers throughout the event and your first beer and glass of wine is complimentary. Tickets are $30.00 and a portion from every ticket goes to the Colonial Neighbor Council (CNC). You can also save $5.00 by using promo code BEST and bringing two can goods for the CNC. Tickets are available online.


Best Barber
I’m Sergio

Best Hair Stylist
Melissa Salamone at A Shear Happening

Best Salon
Rouge Hair Boutique

Best Salon for Men
I’m Sergio

Best Nails
Salon & Spa by Kimberly Gider

Best Color
Rouge Hair Boutique

Best Make-Up
Salon & Spa by Kimberly Gider


Best New Business (non-restaurant)
Diamond House Jewelers


Best Outdoor Event or Series
Conshohocken Beer Garden

Health & Fitness

Best Box
Verge Athletics

Best Classes
Tone Zone Fitness Studio

Best Gym
Tone Zone Fitness Studio

Best Personal Training
Tone Zone Fitness Studio

Best Place for a Massage
Beyond Chiropractic

Best Social Sports Club
Conshy Running

Best Yoga Classes
Yoga Home

Best Martial Arts
DeStolfo’s Premier Martial Arts

Health & Wellness

Best Chiropractor
Beyond Chiropractic

Best Dentist
A Family Dental Care Center of Conshohocken

Best Doctor
Main Line Health, Conshohocken

Best Eye Care
Neal Eye Group


Best Car Detailer
Dr. Detail

Best Mechanic
John Brothers Automotive

Best Electrician
Carbo Electric

Best General Contractor
HOW General Contracting

Masciantonio Heating & Air Conditioning

Best Landscaper
Clint Gates, Landscaper

Best Painter
Berk’s Painting

Best Plumber
Masciantonio Plumbing & Heating

Best Roofer
Edward Phipps Contracting


Best Dog Groomer
The Proud Pooch

Best Dog Walker
Grateful Paws

Real Estate

Best Apartment Community
The Courts at Spring Mill Station

Best Realtor
Home Experts For You – Mike Sroka

Best Mortgage Broker
Perennial Funding


Best Candy Store
Edwards Freeman Nut Co.

Best Wawa
Wawa Conshohocken

Best Jeweler
Diamond House Jewelers

Best Boutique

Best Shoe Store

Best Dry Cleaner
Town Valet Cleaners

Best Bank
Wells Fargo Bank, Conshohocken

Best Car Dealer
Conicelli Autoplex

Best Insurance Broker
The MAE Group, Inc.

Best Accountant or Accountant Firm
Dominic A. Coccia Jr. CPA